TERMS AND CONDITIONS

Terminology

The following terminology applies to the Terms and Conditions, Privacy Policy, Copyright and Disclaimer Notice set forth in this agreement effective as of 21st Jan 2020.

  1. “Our”, “We” or “Us”, "Rightproperty.com.au", "Right Property" means Right Property.

  2. “You(r)”, “User(s)”, “Client(s)”, “Visitor(s)”, “Yourself”, “Customer(s)”, “Consumer(s)” or “Subscriber(s)” refers to you, the person accessing our website.

  3. “Suppliers”, “Partners”, “Affiliates”, “Vendors”, “Third Party” or “Third Parties” refers to external service providers.

 

Notice to all Users

Right Property and its affiliated network of Partners offer property & financial related services that cover a range of individual circumstances. This agreement therefore applies to all its contents so it is paramount that you become familiar with your legal obligations when visiting or enquiring about our services with the assistance of a team member from RightProperty.com.au .

All products, services, information and material in association with the “Use” of our “Website” is being offered subject to your acceptance of the outlined “Terms and Conditions” of this “Agreement”. By continuing to “Use” our “Website” you are immediately bound by the “Terms” of this “Agreement” in particular any liability or warranties set forth. Before proceeding, it is imperative for “You” to understand that “Your” compliance to the “Terms” of this “Agreement” must be adhered to as stipulated. If you do not agree, please refrain from using our “Website” and leave immediately. Failure to comply will have legal ramifications to the fullest extent permitted by the Laws of the State of Queensland – Australia.

 

Privacy Policy

RightProperty.au is committed to respecting your right to privacy and protecting your personal information. This policy sets out the way in which we will use; manage and protect your personal information, in accordance with the National Privacy Principles outlined in the Privacy Act of 1988 under Australian Commonwealth Law.

Your use of our website constitutes your immediate acceptance of our policy and any changes will be made available on our website. Periodic visits to this page will ensure that the most updated information is readily available to you, so it is advised that you become familiar with those changes if and when they arise, to avoid any unlawful breach of our terms.

 

Usage and Disclosure

We will, if it is reasonable or practicable to do so, collect your personal information from you, that we consider necessary in order to maintain our service levels in meeting your specific needs and offering solutions if and when required. If you submit your personal information by means of an online form or any other digital format that contains your name, address, email or any other personal details, you are acknowledging and further consenting for us to use your information for the purpose of supporting your customer relationship with us and to effectively manage and administer our products and services.

We will store all private information electronically or in a manner we deem safely appropriate and where required, we will distribute your information to our partners, suppliers and affiliates for the sole purpose of offering a range of products and services that you have agreed to, prior to any submission being made. You further agree that your information will be used for sales and promotional offers which you may unsubscribe from at any time by emailing us via our online form.

In the following circumstances, we will disclose your personal information if:

  1. Any suspicious or illegal activity occurs on our website.

  2. There is any breach of our terms and conditions.

  3. As required and permitted by law or a governing entity.

  4. Internally to our staff and externally to our partners, affiliates, suppliers or third party providers if and when required.

  5. Any copyright or intellectual property infringement including content duplication that is easily identifiable and easily proven in a court of law under competent jurisdiction.

  6. You pose a threat to our safety or cause harm to any of our staff.

  7. We are required to defend our company or staff rights.

  8. Any negligent or professional misconduct that is considered an offense under State and Federal Legislation.

 

Cookies

When you visit our website, we collect your IP address, your ISP, the browser you used, the time you visited and which pages you visited throughout our site. We achieve this by utilising cookie technology which is a small text file that is automatically installed on your computer’s hard drive. This helps us identify and track visitors, their usage and website preference behaviour, that in turn makes for an interactive and more enjoyable browsing experience. Based on this data, we are better equipped to display relevant information in a user friendly and efficient environment when navigating through our site.

 

External / Third Party Links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party links to products or services via our website to other sites and resources provided by our suppliers, partners, affiliates or other related third parties which we have no exclusive control over. As we have no direct involvement in the overseeing of what would be deemed, “out of our control”, we therefore make no representations as to the accuracy of any external links and disclaim any liability direct or indirect for any loss or damage that you may have incurred as a consequence of your visit to these sites.

Your use of any Third Party Sites and what transpires is governed by the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy agreement of those sites respectively, so it is essential that you become familiar with these terms if and when it becomes necessary for your own peace of mind. It is therefore the responsibility of the user to make their own assessment as to the accuracy and reliability of the information contained to all externally linked websites.

 

Security

We are committed to protecting the security of your information and have undertaken all reasonable steps to avoid misuse or any unauthorised access. Our website uses the latest security measures to ensure that all personally identifiable information is securely protected at all times. To prevent unauthorised access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure the safe use of information, we have put in place the appropriate physical, electronic, and management procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. Please note that any information transmitted via the internet can never be construed as 100% Guaranteed safe and secure, so it is advised that consumers take precautionary measures when submitting any personal information via the internet.

 

Terms of Use

Our website and any of its contents are being offered and made available purely for informational or general purposes. None of the information contained on our website should be interpreted or substituted as professional advice of any sort including but not limited to:

“general, personal, professional, business, educational, marketing, financial/banking, accounting/taxation, legal, insurance, superannuation, education, property/real estate, home construction, land development, investment(s), life choices or anything closely related to the above mentioned industries”.

Each and every industry mentioned above has its own specialised advisors respectively and they may be able to better assist you in the event that you require information above and beyond what is readily available and defined as “Public Information and Resources” which is readily accessible from many reputable online sources. It is always advised that you should seek independent professional advice from industry experts prior to making any decision that could be helpful to your specific needs and circumstances if and when required, this way your personal situation can be addressed and handled more efficiently by an entity or individual who is more appropriately qualified to assist you.

arrow&v
arrow&v

100% Privacy Guaranteed

Call Us: (07) 5679 3002
International: +61 7 5679 3002
Mon – Fri  9am – 5pm
(Queensland Australian Time)
Home       About      Buyers       Estates       Finance       Contact
Privacy & Terms
Copyright © 2020  RightProperty.com.au
All Rights Reserved.
  • Facebook